Charlotte, creator of Charrr
YouTube creator media kit

Charrr
@HeyCharStars

Get-ready-with-me, haul and back-to-school content from a creator whose audience is mostly women 25 to 44. Long-form videos are where brands get the full integration; her Shorts feed of 38M views a year is the add-on that carries it further.

Subscribers
55.2K
up 45,123 in the last 12 months
Views, last 12 months
38.1M
Sep 2025 to Sep 2026
Watch time, last 12 months
60.9K
hours
Uploads, last 12 months
306
303 Shorts and 3 long-form videos, about 26 a month

Who is watching

Viewer share, last 12 months

Age and gender percent of viewers

Female 72%Male 28%
Data table
AgeFemaleMale
13 to 1710.6%1.7%
18 to 249.2%2.7%
25 to 3422.8%7.4%
35 to 4419.3%8.7%
45 to 546.6%4.5%
55 to 641.9%1.7%
65 and over1.5%1.1%

Top countries percent of views

United States plus Canada and the UK account for 42% of views
Data table
CountryViewsShare
United States13,311,85835.2%
Brazil4,456,92511.8%
United Kingdom1,653,9284.4%
India1,540,4904.1%
Turkey1,354,3983.6%
Philippines1,189,7923.1%
Indonesia1,105,8842.9%
Canada894,3602.4%
Argentina743,2062.0%
Australia712,7061.9%
All other10,895,09728.8%
42% of viewers are women 25 to 44. The audience is adult women with their own spending power, not teens.
Only 12% are under 18. A good fit for brands that market to the household buyer.
One third of views are in the US. Brazil is the second market at 12%.

How viewers find her

Traffic source, share of views, last 12 months
Data table
SourceShare
Shorts feed80.7%
Channel page13.4%
YouTube search2.8%
Subscriptions feed1.4%
All other1.6%
Reach is algorithmic, not subscriber-bound. Four in five views come from the Shorts feed, so a strong video travels far beyond the 55K subscriber base.
Viewers stay to the end. Average percentage viewed across the channel is 98%, and the median video earns a 3.8% engagement rate (likes plus comments per view).

What a sponsored post can expect

First-7-day views, all uploads in the last 12 months
Long-form, sponsored
14,147first-week views, Aelfric Eden (case study)
Views to date
24,415 and still climbing
Watch time in week one
193 hours
Long-form on the channel
3 videos this year; the other two opened at 2,277 and 1,722
Shorts, as the add-on
8,145median views in the first week
Top quarter of Shorts
11,894 or more
Median lifetime views
17,199
Passed 100K in week one
7 of 303
FormatWhat it isFirst-week benchmarkRate
Dedicated long-formA full haul, try-on or get-ready-with-me built around the brand, like the Aelfric Eden back-to-school video14,100 views (case study)On request
Long-form integrationA 60 to 90 second segment inside one of her long-form videos, brand named in the title and descriptionPriced below a dedicated videoOn request
Long-form plus teaser ShortA dedicated long-form video plus a Short the same week that sends the Shorts feed to it22,300 views combinedOn request
Add-on ShortA 30 to 60 second Short built around one product or moment, on its own or added to any long-form deal8,100 viewsOn request

Top videos

Lifetime views, every upload since the channel started in October 2024
ShortPublishedViews
ocean eyesSep 202526.1M
what's your type?Dec 20251.4M
pit bull! (he tried)Oct 20251.4M
someone get me on "Nailed it!" pleaseSep 2026762K
with jackkkk @JACKKKK677Oct 2025497K
Long-formPublishedViews
Back to school clothes with @aelfriceden_official (case study)Aug 202624.4K
Aelfric Eden HaulDec 202512.5K
My first day in the life!Nov 20253.0K
Long-form is new on the channel: these are the three long-form videos of the last 12 months. Charlotte is moving more of her content this way in 2026.

All figures from YouTube Analytics and the YouTube Data API for the 12 months ending 2026-09-15, pulled 2026-09-18, except Top videos, which ranks every upload since October 2024 by lifetime views. Shorts and long-form follow YouTube's own label for each upload, not video length. First-week views are the count in the 7 days after publish. Shorts benchmarks use the median rather than the average so that a single viral Short does not inflate what a brand should expect. Gender shares exclude the 0.2% of viewers who did not specify.

Case study

Aelfric Eden
back to school

Charrr, @HeyCharStars Dedicated long-form video Published 2026-08-12

Back to school clothes with @aelfriceden

7:45 runtimeLong-form haul and try-onyoutube.com/watch?v=K_Paq8sT774

A dedicated haul in which Charlotte unboxes and styles an Aelfric Eden back-to-school order, with the brand named in the title and on screen throughout. It posted two weeks before most US school years began.

Views in the first 7 days
14,147
The strongest first week of any long-form video on the channel, and 1.7x the median Short's first week of 8,145. Viewers spent 193 hours with the video in those seven days.
Views to date
24,415
as of 2026-09-18
Watch time
360 hrs
193 hours in the first week
Average view duration
1:03
per view
Engagement rate
2.0%
467 likes, 24 comments

Daily views for the first 30 days

2026-08-12 to 2026-09-10
First 7 days (14,147 views)Days 8 to 30 (10,088 views)
Data table
DayDateViewsCumulative
Day two peaked at 5,148 views as YouTube pushed the video to the channel's subscribers and suggested feeds.
58% of views arrived in week one, the window most brands measure. The video kept a floor of 100 to 400 daily views for the following two weeks.
A second wave began September 3, adding over 1,000 views a day in the run-up to the school year and lifting the total past 20,000.

Why it worked

Timing matched the audience's calendar. Women 25 to 44 shopping for back-to-school were searching in mid-August, when the video landed.
The format is native to the channel. Get-ready-with-me and haul videos are the channel's core content, so the integration did not read as an ad.
Long tail from search and suggested. Unlike a Short, this video kept earning views for weeks and picked up a second wave as the season peaked.
Bundle opportunity. Pairing a dedicated long-form video with a teaser Short would add a median 8,145 first-week views from the Shorts feed.

Views to date and likes are from the YouTube Data API on 2026-09-18. All other figures are from YouTube Analytics, which lags up to three days, so the daily chart ends 2026-09-10. Watch time is YouTube's estimate. The 1.7x comparison uses the median first week of the 303 Shorts in the 12 months ending 2026-09-15.

Work with Charrr

Rates are quoted per campaign once we know the deliverable, timeline, usage rights and any exclusivity. Send a note with what you have in mind and we will reply within two business days.